Pentax Corp. v. Robison
[…] CONCLUSION

For the foregoing reasons, the decision of the Court of International Trade is reversed.

COSTS

Each party shall bear its own costs.

REVERSED

. The 1988 version of the United States Code contains the statutory provisions which were in effect at the time of the events in question. Unless otherwise indicated, all references are to the 1988 version of the Code.

. Section 1514 provides, in pertinent part:

(a) Finality of decisions; return of papers Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, section 1501 of this title ..., section 1516 of this title ..., section 1520 of this title ..., and section 1521 of this title ..., decisions of the appropriate customs officials, including the legality of all orders and findings entering into the same, as to—
(5) the liquidation or reliquidation of an entry, or any modification thereof ... shall be final and conclusive....

19 U.S.C. §1514.