STATEMENT OF FACTS 2
[…] “(d) Any other information required by the claim form.”
ORS 307.112(2).
Plaintiff presented no evidence directed toward the specific use of the property. Nor did Plaintiff present a copy of the lease. Thus, the court has no way of knowing whether the lease “expressly agree [s]” that the rent payable by Plaintiff “has been established to reflect the savings below market rent resulting from the exemption from taxation.” ORS 307.112(l)(b).
Even if the subject property met the requirements of either ORS 307.136 or ORS 307.112, Plaintiff would still need to qualify as a fraternal organization. ORS 307.134 defines fraternal organization. That statutes provides:
“(1) For the purposes of ORS 307.136, ‘fraternal organization’ means a corporation:
“(a) Organized as a corporation not for profit under the laws of any state or national government;
“(b) Which is not solely a social club but is established under the lodge system with ritualistic form of work and representative form of government;
“(c) Which regularly engages in or provides financial support for some form of benevolent or charitable activity with the purpose of doing good to others rather than for the convenience of its members;
“(d) No part of the income of which is distributable to its members, directors or officers;
“(e) In which no member, officer, agent or employee is paid, or directly or indirectly receives, in the form of salary or other compensation, an amount beyond that which is just and reasonable compensation commonly paid for such services rendered and which has been fixed and approved by the members, directors or other governing body of the corporation; and
*392“(f) Which is not a college fraternity or sorority.
“(2) For the purposes of ORS 307.136, ‘fraternal organization’ includes, but is not limited to, the grand and subordinate lodges of the Masons, the grand and subordinate lodges of the Knights of Pythias, the Knights of Columbus, the Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks, the Fraternal Order of Eagles, the Loyal Order of Moose, the Independent Order of Odd