We affirm.
[…] Nothing in the defendants’ conduct interfered with Michael’s ability to enforce that right in court.” Whalen II, 941 F.Supp. at 298.
III. State Claims
For substantially the reasons stated in the district court opinion, we affirm the dismissal of the state law claims.
CONCLUSION
For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the district court order granting defendants’ motion for summary judgment and dismissing plaintiffs’ complaint.
. N.Y. Soc. Serv. § 372-b(l)(a) provides, in relevant part, that "[a] prospective adoptive parent shall have a right to a fair hearing ... concerning the failure of a social services official to provide adoption services....”
. 18 N.Y.C.R.R. § 421.18(h) requires each social services agency to "notify the prospective adoptive parent(s) in writing of his or her right to a fair hearing when a social services official fails to provide adoption services....”