Opinion by Judge RYMER; Concurrence by Judge TASHIMA.
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 6961(a).
. The one argument Frost makes that might make a difference has to do with the district court’s holding that an Air Force manual she says was publicly available, and material, was improperly withheld from evidence. However, the argument lacks merit, as the district court did not clearly err in finding that the manual was classified. Frost’s related contentions about abuse of the privilege, including that submission of the manual led to a "court seal” over her counsel's office, lack any basis in the record.
. The district court cited 28 U.S.C. § 519, to this effect. Section 519 states:
Except as otherwise authorized by law, the Attorney General shall supervise all litigation to which the United States, an agency, or officer thereof is a party, and shall direct all United States attorneys, assistant United States attorneys, and special attorneys appointed under section 543 of this title in the discharge of their respective duties.
. We assume without deciding that the Nevada Supreme Court Rules govern the conduct of DOJ attorneys appearing in the United States District Court for the District of Nevada. Nevada Supreme Court Rule 157 parallels ABA Model Rule 1.7, and provides: