Miller v. Lorain County Board of Elections
[…] Miller undoubtedly received sufficient process, regardless of whether he was entitled to it. Accordingly, the district court correctly granted summary judgment on this issue.

AFFIRMED.

. Two voters, Oona Miller and Peter R. Swendseid, are included as plaintiffs-appellants. Miller has included these individuals as the courts have recognized that ballot access restrictions implicate the rights of voters to cast a meaningful vote. See Bullock v. Carter, 405 U.S. 134, 143, 92 S.Ct. 849, 855-56, 31 L.Ed.2d 92 (1972).

. Ohio Revised Code § 3513.05 states, in pertinent part:

Each person desiring to become a candidate for party nomination or for election to an office or position to be voted for at a primary election ... shall, not later than four p.m. of the seventy-fifth day before the day of the primary election, or if the primary election is a presidential primary election, not later that four p.m. of the sixtieth day before the day of the presidential primary election, file a declaration of candidacy and petition.... [I]f the declaration of candidacy is one that is to be submitted only to electors within a district ... the petition shall be signed by not less than fifty qualified electors who are members of the same political party as the political party of which the candidate is a member.

.Ohio Revised Code § 3513.257 states, in pertinent part: