Farmers & Traders Bank, 605 S.W.2d 770, 772 (Ky.Ct.App.1980) (Kentucky’s lis pendens statute meant to protect bona fide purchaser); cf. Ky.Rev.Stat. ANN. § 382.440 (lis pendens requirements). A judgment lien, on the other hand, reserves a place in line for an entity holding a monetary judgment against a particular person to satisfy that judgment from the subsequent sale of any property belonging to the person against whom the judgment was obtained. Under § 426.720, a judgment hen does not attach to any one particular piece of property, but instead to “all real estate in which the judgment debtor has an ownership interest.”