Wheatland Tube Co. v. United States
[…] These articles include: (1) products completed or assembled in the United States whose “parts or components [are] produced in the foreign countx-y with x-espect to which [an antidump-ing duty] order ... applies,” 19 U.S.C. § 1677j(a); (2) products “completed or assembled in another foreign country fx-om merchandise which ... is subject to [an anti-dumping duty] order or ... is produced in the foreign countx-y with respect to which [the] ox-der ... applies,” id. § 1677j(b); (3) products “altered in form or appearance in minor respects ... whether or not included in the same tariff classification,” id. § 1677j(c); and (4) later-developed products that would have been included in the order, see id. § 1677j(d).