BACKGROUND
[…] As here applied to Libya, § 1605(a)(7) creates jurisdiction directly at the behest of Congress and without any intervening decision by another body. Accordingly, we find no delegation of legislative power and, necessarily, no unconstitutional delegation either.
III.
The district court’s determination that subject matter jurisdiction exists over the present action is affirmed. All other aspects of this interlocutory appeal are dismissed for want of appellate jurisdiction.
. 28 U.S.C. § 1604 (1994), a provision of the FSIA, reads, in its entirety: "Subject to existing international agreements to which the United States is a parly at the time of enactment of this Act a foreign state shall be immune from the jurisdiction of the courts of the United States and of the States except as provided in sections 1605 to 1607 of this chapter.”
. 28 U.S.C. § 1330(a) (1994), another provision of the FSIA, reads, in its entirety: