Independent Bankers Ass'n of America v. Farm Credit Administration
[…] . Section 613.3000(b) defines an eligible borrower as "a bona fide farmer or rancher, or producer or harvester of aquatic products."

. The district court also ruled that "Plaintiffs clearly have associational standing in this case to bring the claim on behalf of their members.” Independent Bankers, 986 F.Supp. at 639. The agency no longer challenges appellants' standing in light of National Credit Union Admin. v. First Nat'l Bank & Trust Co., 522 U.S. 479, 118 S.Ct. 927, 140 L.Ed.2d 1 (1998).

. Production credit associations are governed on this point by 12 U.S.C. § 2075(a)(3) (1994), which provides that loans may be made to “persons furnishing to farmers and ranchers farm-related services directly related to their on-farm operating needs.” Appellants acknowledge that § 2019(c) does not apply to production credit associations and other providers of short-term and intermediate-term loans.