Independent Bankers Ass'n of America v. Farm Credit Administration
[…] . The regulation defines the term "bona fide farmer” as "a person owning agricultural land ■ or engaged in the production of agricultural products, including aquatic products under controlled conditions.” § 613.3000(a)(1) (1998).

. "Throughput” is the raw materials use'd in the processing and marketing operation. See S.Rep. No. 101-357, at 14-15, 258 (1990), reprinted in 1990 U.S.C.C.A.N. 4656.

. Section 613.3000(b) defines an eligible borrower as "a bona fide farmer or rancher, or producer or harvester of aquatic products."

. The district court also ruled that "Plaintiffs clearly have associational standing in this case to bring the claim on behalf of their members.” Independent Bankers, 986 F.Supp. at 639. The agency no longer challenges appellants' standing in light of National Credit Union Admin. v.