dissenting.
[…] Cheminor contends that Ethyl’s misrepresentations were material to the USITC’s determination that material injury to the domestic industry probably had occurred. In making that determination, the USITC must *133by statute consider “(I) the volume of the imports of the subject merchandise, (II) the effect of the imports of that merchandise on prices in the United States for domestic like products, and (III) the impact of imports of such merchandise on domestic producers of domestic like products_” 19 U.S.C. § 1677(7)(B)(I). Further, in assessing the impact imports have had on domestic producers, the USITC must consider “all relevant economic factors which have a bearing on the state of the industry in the United States,” which in this case was Ethyl. 19 U.S.C. § 1677(7)(C)(iii). The USITC was specifically directed to consider:
(I) actual and potential decline in [Ethyl’s] ... sales [and] profits, ...
(II) factors affecting [Ethyl’s] prices,
(III) actual and potential negative effects on [Ethyl’s] cash flow, ...