Karlin v. Foust
[…] The person providing the latter information must also give the woman specified state-provided printed materials. See id. §§ 253.10(3)(e)2.d, (3)(d). Both tiers of information must be conveyed to the woman “in an individual setting that protects her privacy, maintains the confidentiality of her decision and ensures that the information she receives focuses on her individual circumstances.” Id. § 253.10(3)(c)3. In that setting, the provider^) of the information must also afford the woman an adequate opportunity to ask questions.