The plaintiffs’ remedy lies not with the judicial branch, but with *310the branch that repealed the first Ohio motto by which some of the state’s citizenry were irritated.
For all of the foregoing reasons, and for the reasons articulated by the District Judge Graham in his carefully drawn opinion, the challenged judgment is AFFIRMED.22
. The Ohio Constitution — which begins, interestingly enough, with a sentence expressing the people’s gratitude to Almighty God, and § 7 of Article I of which declares "religion,” along with morality and knowledge, "essential to good government” — speaks in Art. I § 7 of "a natural and indefeasible right,” adhering in all men, "to worship Almighty God according to the dictates of their own conscience.” Section 7 then sets forth detailed provisions designed to ensure that Ohio shall never have a state-established church. The full text is set forth in note 6, infra.