in the left foreground, a cluster of seventeen arrows bound in the center and resembling in form the sheaf of wheat; in the background, a representation of Mount Logan, Ross county, as viewed from Adena state memorial; over the mount, a rising sun three-quarters exposed and radiating seventeen rays, the exterior extremities of which rays form a semicircle; and uniting the background and foreground, a representation of the Scioto river and cultivated fields”); § 5.05 (“The tree, Aesculus globra* [*glabra], commonly known as the ‘Buckeye’ is hereby adopted as the official tree of the state”); § 5.07 (“The gem stone ‘Ohio Flint,’ a crypto-crystalline variety of quartz, is hereby adopted as the official gem stone of the state”); § 5.071 (“Isote-lus, a genus of extinct marine anthropod of the class trilobita, that lived in the seas that covered Ohio during the ordovician period, about four hundred forty million years ago, and represented by the largest known complete trilobite, collected at Huffman dam in Montgomery county, is hereby adopted as the official invertebrate fossil of the state”); § 5.08 (“The canned, processed juice and pulp of the fruit of the herb Lycopersicon esculentum, commonly known as tomato juice, is hereby adopted as the official beverage of the state”); and § 5.09 (“The song, ‘Beautiful Ohio,’ is hereby adopted as the official song of the state, the lyric