¶3 Michael Segaline is a licensed electrician and the owner of an electrical contrac
[…] We note the liberty interest to be in a public place is not unfettered. See Reza v. Pearce, 806 F.3d 497, 505-06 (9th Cir. 2015) (government official may remove an individual from a limited public forum if the individual is disruptive).
Alterations in original.
Alteration in original.
Internal quotation marks omitted.
See, e.g., Kennedy, 595 F.3d at 337-38; Hunger v. Univ. of Haw., 927 F. Supp. 2d 1007, 1016 (D. Haw. 2013); Anthony v. State, 209 S.W.3d 296, 307-08 (Tex. App. 2006).
RCW 28A.605.020 states:
Every school district board of directors shall, after following established procedure, adopt a policy assuring parents access to their child’s classroom and/or school sponsored activities for purposes of observing class procedure, teaching material, and class conduct: PROVIDED, That such observation shall not disrupt the classroom procedure or learning activity.