Opinion for the court filed by Circuit Judge KAREN LeCRAFT HENDERSON.
[…] The SBA’s tardy approval does not, in our view, nullify the entire rulemaking; the SBA approved the definitions before the auction and SBT failed to show that any of its members were harmed in any way by the timing of the SBA approval.16
The petitioner next asserts that the FRFA analysis contained .in the Lower Channel First Report and Order violated 5 U.S.C. § 604(a)(5). Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. § 604(a)(5) an agency is required to include in its FRFA analysis “a description of the steps the agency has taken to minimize the significant economic impact on small entities consistent with the stated objectives of applicable statutes.” The petitioner challenges the FCC’s decision to require EA licensees to pay relocation costs to an incumbent licensee for expenses incurred from relocating from the upper 200 channels to the lower 230 channels only after the relochtion is complete and the upper channel frequencies are clear.