Opinion by Judge PAEZ; Concurring Opinion by Judge SNEED
[…] Rather, they maintain that the actions are “cumulative.” Cumulative actions are defined as “actions, which when viewed with other proposed actions have cumulatively significant impacts.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.25(a)(2). A cumulative environmental impact “results from the incremental impact of the action when added to other past, present, and reasonably foreseeable future actions regardless of what agency ... or person undertakes such other actions.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.7. The regulatory definition includes impacts resulting from “individually minor but collectively significant actions taking place over a period of time.” Id.