Battle v. Seibels Bruce Insurance
[…] AFFIRMED IN PART, VACATED IN PART, AND REMANDED.

. Seibels Bruce is the parent company of SCIC.

. The cover page of Battle’s SFIP stated that "COVERAGE IS PROVIDED BY THE COMPANY INDICATED ON THE DECLARATIONS PAGE.” (J.A. 474). The declarations page lists SCIC as the company providing coverage, i.e., the insurer. Thus, the references to "us” and "we” in Article 9(R) of Battle’s SFIP refer to SCIC. 44 C.F.R. § 61.13(1) ("In the case of any [SFIP], and its related forms, issued by a WYO Company, wherever the names ‘Federal Emergency Management Agency’ and ‘[FEMA]' appear, the WYO Company is authorized to substitute its own name therefor.”).

. Battle specifically acknowledges his receipt of this letter on page nineteen of his opening appellate brief.

.Even viewing the record, as we must, in the light most favorable to Battle, Matsushita Elec.