*990OPINION
[…] Hoover, 150 F.3d 1163, 1170 (10th Cir.1998) (“[0]n its facts, Pennzoil demonstrates that asking a federal court to enjoin post-judgment collection procedures that allegedly violate a party’s federal rights is distinguishable from asking a federal court to review the merits of the underlying judgment.”); Catz v. Chalker, 142 F.3d 279, 294 (6th Cir.1998).
It appears that FEC’s causes of action, which are premised upon the allegation that it was denied a meaningful opportunity to participate in the sale of the property, is a post-judgment enforcement procedure. See Cal.Civ.Proc.Code § 701.680(c) (West 2002) (“[I]f the sale is set aside, the judgment of the judgment creditor is revived.”); see also Cal.Civ. Proc.Code §§ 683.020, 699.510(a) (West 2002) (stating a foreclosure sale can be conducted by obtaining a new writ of execution under the same foreclosure judgment that remains enforceable for ten years).