Sullivan, J.
[…] Ann. Stat. § 52-1538b (Burns 1973 Supp.) which insofar as pertinent provides:
“An unemployed individual shall be eligible to receive benefits with respect to any week only if he is physically and mentally able to work, is available for work and is found by the division to be making an effort to secure work. . .
To be sure, the decision of the Review Board was premised upon its conclusion that Bowman failed to meet the availability requirements of 14-3 but such conclusion is subjectively intertwined with an interpretation of IC 22-4-3-2, Ind. Ann. Stat. § 52-1527a (Burns 1964) which provides:
“An individual is ‘partially unemployed’ when, because of lack of available work, he is working less than his normal customary full-time hours for his regular employer and his remuneration is less than his weekly benefit amount in any calendar week, but no individual shall be deemed totally, part-totally, or partially unemployed in any week which he is regularly and customarily employed full-time on a straight commission basis.”
The constitutional challenge of Bowman is founded upon the argument that the statute or combination of statutes construed by the Board unreasonably excludes from the benefits of the *566Employment Security Act persons who are remunerated upon a commission basis.