Sullivan, J.
[…] “An application for leave to introduce additional evidence made by either party shall set forth the names and residences of the witnesses whose testimony will be offered and the facts to which they are expected to testify. If the new evidence be documentary, then a copy of the document proposed to be introduced shall accompany the application.”
Bowman’s application does not meet the aforesaid requirement. It was not error therefore for the Board to refuse such additional evidence.
Appellant’s final assertion of error challenges the constitutionality of Chapter 14, Section 3 of the Unemployment Security Act. The provision so challenged is IC 22-4-14-3, Ind. Ann. Stat. § 52-1538b (Burns 1973 Supp.) which insofar as pertinent provides:
“An unemployed individual shall be eligible to receive benefits with respect to any week only if he is physically and mentally able to work, is available for work and is found by the division to be making an effort to secure work. . .
To be sure, the decision of the Review Board was premised upon its conclusion that Bowman failed to meet the availability requirements of 14-3 but such conclusion is subjectively intertwined with an interpretation of IC 22-4-3-2, Ind. Ann. Stat. § 52-1527a (Burns 1964) which provides: