See id. at 95.
Fourth, in an argument first raised below in their motion for reconsideration, the Tempelmans contend that the notices of federal tax liens were never “certified” by a Treasury official, as allegedly required by state law, and so were never properly filed. Various other courts have considered similar arguments and have been unpersuaded. See, e.g., United States v. Letscher, 83 F.Supp.2d 367, 377-78 (S.D.N.Y.1999); Brissey v. Ellison, 272 Ga. 38, 40, 526 S.E.2d 851 (2000) (concurring opinion). Whatever the construction of the state law in question, see N.H.Rev.Stat. § 454 B:3, the form of a federal-tax-lien notice is a matter of federal law to be “prescribed by the Secretary [of the Treasury].” 26 U.S.C. § 6323(f)(3). “[S]uch notice shall be valid notwithstanding any other provision of law regarding the form or content of a notice of lien.” Id.; see also United States v. Union Central Life Ins. Co., 368 U.S. 291, 82 S.Ct. 349, 7 L.Ed.2d 294 (1961). The Secretary has directed that such notice be filed on “Form 668.” See 26 C.F.R. § 301.6323(f)-l(d). Form 668 was employed in the instant case.