Clausen v. State
[…] Here, the trial court's sentencing order incorporates the court's written statement of probation conditions which sets out the restitution condition, in pertinent part, as follows:

"8. The defendant shall [make] [rjestitution of [tlhe cost of counseling beginning the date the victim returned from Interventions through the next five years."

Record at 182-188.2 According to IND. CODE § 35-38-2-2.3(a)(5), "[when restitution or reparation is a condition of probation, the court shall fix the amount, which may not exceed an amount the person can or will be able to pay, and shall fix the manner of performance." Specifically, appellant contends the court failed to fix the amount, determine his ability to pay, and fix the manner of performance.