Custer v. State
[…] Custer then testified that he got into the driver’s seat in order start the heater.

Essentially, Custer is inviting us to reweigh the evidence. This we will not do. As the trier of fact, the court was able to judge the credibility of Knafel and Custer’s testimony, and was free to disbelieve them. The evidence most favorable to the judgment is sufficient to support Custer’s convictions.

Affirmed.

HOFFMAN and SHARPNACK, JJ„ concur.

. IND.CODE 9-30-5-2 (1993).

. IND.CODE 9-24-18-5 (1993).

. IC 9-30-5-2 states that "a person who operates a vehicle while intoxicated commits a Class A misdemeanor.”