We affirm.
[…] Because the Review Board found that the remaining Claimants had not presented any evidence that they had been permanently replaced, the Board ruled Claimants ineligible for unemployment benefits. Claimants appeal the Review Board's decision.
ISSUES
Claimants present two issues upon appeal which we consolidate and restate as:
I. Whether the Review Board erred in finding that Claimants failed to present evidence that they had been permanently replaced.
DISCUSSION
Under IC. § 224-17-12(a), "[alny decision of the review board shall be conclusive and binding as to all questions of fact." We are therefore bound to accept the findings of fact of the Review Board and our review of the Board's decision is "limited to the examination of the evidence and reasonable inferences therefrom which would support the Board's decision." Shortridge v. Review Bd. of Indiana Employment Sec.