W.T.J. v. State
[…] See M.R., 605 N.E.2d at 205 (finding similar colloquy between court and juvenile sufficient to meet the requirements of prior version of I.C. § 31-37-12-5 regarding advisement of dispositional alternatives). The juvenile court did not err in denying J.’s motion to set aside his guilty plea.

*941II. Motion for Review of Sentence by Presiding Judge ■

J. further argues that the trial court erred in denying his motion for review of his sentence by the presiding judge. Specifically, he contends that he was not eligible for a determinate sentence because the requirements of I.C. § 31-37-19-10 were not satisfied.

Ind.Code § 31-37-19-10 provides in pertinent part as follows:

(a) This section applies to a child who:
(1) is adjudicated a delinquent child for an act that if committed by an adult would be ...
(C) burglary as a Class A or Class B felony under IC 35-43-2-1;
(2) is at least fourteen (14) years of age at the time the child committed the act for which the child is being placed; and
(3) has two (2) unrelated prior adjudications of delinquency for acts that would be felonies if committed by an adult.
(b) A court may place the child in a facility authorized under this chapter for not more than two (2) years.

J. argues that the statutory requirements were not satisfied in this case because he does not have two unrelated prior adjudications of delinquency for acts that would be felonies if committed by an adult. We agree.

Although the statute does not define “unrelated prior adjudications of delinquency,” this language is similar to language in Ind.Code § 35-50-2-8, the habitual offender statute.