RILEY, Judge.STATEMENT OF THE CASE
[…] Affirmed.
MATTINGLY-MAY, J., and ROBB, J., concur.. Although K.A. is currently appealing her placement at the DOC following her adjudication as a delinquent, it appears that she relies upon this factor as she was originally removed from her home in 1994 under a CHINS petition and, most recently, the Office of Family and Children has been attempting to find a family who would be willing to adopt K.A.
. I.C. 31-10-2-1(10) provides that it is the policy of this state to "provide a judicial pro*388cedure that ... recognizes and enforces the accountability of children and parents” while subsection eleven (11) provides that the Slate's policy is to "promote public safety and individual accountability by the imposition of appropriate sanctions.”
. K.A. does not take issue with the court's method of incorporating information into its order and making that information the findings of the court and, therefore, we make no comments concerning the court's action.