BROOK, Chief Judge.Case Summary
[…] The Appellee therefore requests this court to order publication of its opinion in this appeal.
The Court having examined said Motion, having reviewed its opinion in this case and being duly advised, now finds that said Motion for Publication should be granted.
IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED as follows:
1. The Appellee's Verified Motion for Publication of Memorandum Decision is granted and this Court's opinion heretofore handed down in this cause on October 11, 2002, marked Memorandum Decision, Not for Publication, is now ordered published.
. See Ind.Code § 31-37-17-1 ("Upon finding that a child is a delinquent child, the juvenile court shall order a probation officer or a caseworker to prepare a predispositional report[.]").