Indiana State Board of Education v. Brownsburg Community School Corp.
[…] Blue River Valley Schools. Appellee's App. pp. 14-46. Exhibit C was an IDOE memorandum on "Instructional Time Information." Appel-lee's App. pp. 47-51.

The ISBE argues that the three exhibits attached to the School Corporation's verified petition for judicial review did not constitute "the complete, certified agency record contemplated by [AOPA]." Reply Br. of Appellant at 2. The School Corporation contends that the three exhibits met the requirements of Indiana Code section 4-21.5-5-13(a)(1) and (2). However, the School Corporation fails to address whether these attachments met the require*334ments of subsection (8), which requires the petitioner to file "any other material described in this article as the agency record for the type of agency action at issue, subject to this section." Ind.Code § 4-21.5-5-18(a)(8) (2002).

We observe that Indiana Code section 4-21.5-3-83 requires that agencies maintain an official record of each proceeding under Indiana Code 4-21.5-5. Ind.Code § 4-21.5-8-83(a) (2002).