ROBB, Judge.Case Summary
[…] App. R. 9(E). In addition, Rule 9(H) provides that “a party must make satisfactory arrangements ... for payment of the cost of the Transcript.” The Rules themselves address the Review Board’s concerns.
II. Owen County’s Appeal
A. Standard of Review
Our standard of review when considering decisions of the Review Board is governed in part by statute. Indiana Code section 22-4-17-12(a) provides that a “decision of the review board shall be conclusive and binding as to all questions of fact.” Review Board decisions may, however, be challenged as contrary to law, in which case we examine the “sufficiency of the facts found to sustain the decision and the sufficiency of the evidence to sustain the findings of facts.” Ind.Code § 22-4-17 — 12(f). Pursuant to this standard, we review determinations of specific or basic underlying facts, conclusions or inferences drawn from those facts, and legal conclusions. Perfection Bakeries, Inc. v.