The trial court further advised Holt that she would not
[…] Williams v. State ex rel. Harris, 690 N.E.2d 315, 316 (Ind.Ct.App.1997). In general, an individual who willfully disobeys any order lawfully issued by any court of record or by the proper officer of the court is guilty of indirect contempt. Ind.Code § 34-47-3-1.2 Indirect con*429tempt proceedings require the appointment of a special judge in some cases, and the defendant is entitled to an array of due process protections, including notice and an opportunity to be heard. Nasser, 644 N.E.2d at 95; see also Ind.Code §§ 34-47-3-5 to -7.
The statute under which Hunt was charged, Indiana Code section 34-47-2-1, provides:
(a) Every person who disturbs the business and proceedings of a court:
(1) by creating any noise or confusion;
(2) in a court of record; and
(3) while the court is open for and engaged in the transaction of business; is considered guilty of a direct contempt of court.
(b) This section applies to a disturbance caused:
(1) by the commission of a felony, a misdemeanor, or an other unlawful act;
(2) by talking, moving about, or by signs, or gestures; or
(3) in any other manner.
When reviewing a trial court’s finding of direct contempt, we accept as true the statement entered of record by the trial court of the conduct constituting the contempt.