Shortly thereafter, H.S., who was driving with her siste
[…] Tr. p. 420. As for Allen’s claim that his incarceration would work an undue hardship on his son, there is no indication in the record that Allen has any significant relationship with his son, much less any evidence regarding the relationship’s particulars. The trial court did not abuse its discretion in this regard.8
The judgment of the trial court is affirmed.
NAJAM, J., and MATHIAS, J., concur.. Ind.Code § 35-42-2-l(a)(3) (2006).
. Ind.Code § 3 5-42-3-3 (b)(2) (2006).
. Ind.Code § 35-42-5-2 (2006).
. Ind.Code § 35-42-2-l(a)(l) (2006).
. Indiana Code section 35-42-5-1 provides, in relevant part, that "[a] person who knowingly or intentionally takes property from another person or from the presence of another person ... by using or threatening the use of force on any person; or ... by putting any person in fear ... commits robbery, a Class C felony.”
. Allen does not argue that his act of moving into the front seat of a car without the ignition key was insufficient to establish his possession of the car, and we therefore do not address the question.