CRONE, Judge.Case Summary/Issues
[…] However, here the media went after a specific individual in a specific case to continue to keep the case in the headlines, pandering to the prurient interests of the public. This is not a legitimate First Amendment goal.
*343Appellant’s Br. at 12. Bailey’s contention is meritless. The Star correctly points out that Indiana Code Section 31-39-2-10 authorizes the release of records to “any person having a legitimate interest in the work of the court or in a particular case [.] ” (Emphases added.)
. The order contains no italicized emphasis.
. Cf. Ind.Code § 31-32-6-4 (authorizing juvenile court to close proceeding on motion from certain parties if it finds that "(1) an allegation or a defense involves matters of a sexual nature; and (2) closing the proceeding is necessary to protect the welfare of a child witness or child victim.”).
. Bailey asserts that the August 2007 review hearing was “closed to the public.” Appellant’s Br. at 8. The Star does not dispute this assertion.