CRONE, Judge.Case Summary/Issues
[…] . Bailey further contends that
[i]f the media had requested access to several cases with the identifying information from each case kept confidential to conduct a study of domestic violence patterns, then the media would have been acting in the public interest. However, here the media went after a specific individual in a specific case to continue to keep the case in the headlines, pandering to the prurient interests of the public. This is not a legitimate First Amendment goal.
*343Appellant’s Br. at 12. Bailey’s contention is meritless. The Star correctly points out that Indiana Code Section 31-39-2-10 authorizes the release of records to “any person having a legitimate interest in the work of the court or in a particular case [.] ” (Emphases added.)
. The order contains no italicized emphasis.
. Cf.