A person less than eighteen (18) years of age who operates or rides a motorized bicycle on a street or highway shall do the following:
[…] *1208The officer’s question whether the defendant held contraband on his person, notwithstanding the absence of reasonable suspicion, was not unreasonable under the totality of the circumstances and did not violate Article 1, Section 11, of the Indiana Constitution.
Conclusion
We reverse the trial court order granting the defendant’s motion to suppress. This cause is remanded.
SHEPARD, C.J., and SULLIVAN, J., concur. BOEHM, J., dissents with separate opinion. RUCKER, J., dissents with separate opinion.. Ind.Code § 35-38-4-2(5) provides that the State may appeal from ail order granting a motion to suppress evidence "if the ultimate effect of the order is to preclude further prosecution.”