C.L. v. Y.B.
[…] Thus, to the extent that these cases involve a challenge to paternity, they confront an issue different from that addressed in Seetion 31-14-11-28.

Reversed and remanded.

KIRSCH, J., and BRADFORD, J., concur.

. The State is representing its interests in this matter because Mother is a Title IV-D recipient. See Collier v. Collier, 702 N.E.2d 351, 353 (Ind.1998) (observing that Ind.Code § 12-17-2-21, which is now codified at Ind. Code § 31-25-4-13.1, grants the Child Support Bureau the explicit authority to contract with prosecuting attorneys or private attorneys to "undertake activities ... including establishment of paternity, establishment, enforcement, and modification of child support orders, ... and if the contract is with a prosecuting attorney, prosecutions of welfare fraud").

. The record before us does not contain a transcript of this hearing.

. The April 22, 2009, entry is not included in the record before us.