DECISION
[…] Sanders, 801 F.2d at 1331.
In this case, the Board performed a detailed evaluation of the facts and found the evidence of Alexander’s misconduct, including hearsay evidence, not only more credible than any evidence proffered by Alexander, but also corroborated in many instances by the testimony of multiple officials. These are circumstances which give this evidence “credibility and probative value to a reasonable mind.” Id. We discern no error.
Alexander further alleges Board error on the ground that the OPM charges do not meet the criteria of 5 C.F.R. § 735.203. This regulation states:
An employee shall not engage in criminal, infamous, dishonest, immoral, or notoriously disgraceful conduct, or other conduct prejudicial to the Government.
5 C.F.R. § 735.203 (2001). Section 735.203 defines a standard of conduct to be followed by government employees, but does not define the criteria for OPM suitability determinations. Instead, 5 C.F.R. § 731.202 defines such criteria:
(a) General.