Simmons v. Vliets Farmers Cooperative Ass'n
[…] K.S.A. 1992 Supp. 44-1010.

In addition, any action of the KCCR pursuant to the KAAD is subject to review in accordance with the Act for Judicial Review and Civil Enforcement of Agency Actions. K.S.A. 44-1011(b). K.S.A. 77-612 states: “A person may file a petition for judicial review under this act only after exhausting all administrative remedies available within the agency whose action is being challenged.” The Act also states that a petition for reconsideration “is not a prerequisite for seeking . . . judicial review except as provided in K.S.A. 44-1010 and 44-1115, and amendments thereto, concerning orders of the Kansas human rights commission.” K.S.A. 1992 Supp. 77-529(a).