Three medical doctors testified about Les condition.
[…] App. 2d 360, 363, 212 P.3d 239 (2009). There was insufficient evidence to support the Board’s conclusion on this point, and we reverse and remand for the Board to reinstate the ALJ s award based upon the finding that Le was permanently and totally disabled.
*201 Future Medical
Le asserts that the ALJs award of future medical care should also be reinstated. She argues that tire Board erred in limiting her future medical benefits to reasonable and necessary treatment for the T10 fracture to the exclusion of any pain management for her chronic pain.
According to K.S.A. 2011 Supp. 44-510h(a), the employer has the duty “to provide tire services of a health care provider ... as may be reasonably necessary to cure and relieve the employee from the effects of the injury.” (Emphasis added.)
Based on our finding that Les chronic pain is part of her com-pensable injury, we reverse the Boards decision regarding future medical care and reinstate the ALJs award including future pain management.
Reversed and remanded with directions.