While it is not our place to suggest legislative language, other courts have expressed approval of narrower limits that establish a moratorium on contacting accident victims for a given time following the accident, or that prohibit contacting recent accident victims as a specific group. See, e.g., Went For It, 515 U.S. at 630-33; Bailey, 190 F.3d at 325; Culpepper v. Arkansas Bd. of Chiropractic Exam’rs, 343 Ark. 467, 36 S.W.3d 335, 341 (Ark.2001). Moreover, we note that the Tennessee legislature imposed criminal sanctions for the violation of section 63-4-114. See Tenn.Code Ann. § 63-4-117(a) (1997) (“Any person who violates any provision of this chapter commits a Class B misdemeanor.”). Our conclusion that the state must achieve its ends with more precise means is strengthened by the state’s decision to treat the proscribed conduct as criminal behavior. See State v. Bradford, 787 So.2d 811, 828 (Fla.2001).