I. BACKGROUND
[…] Id. at 272 (quoting Hoffa v. United States, 385 U.S. 293, 302, 87 S.Ct. 408, 17 L.Ed.2d 374 (1966)). Similarly, “the Fifth Amendment has been held not to be implicated by the use of undercover Government agents before charges are filed because of the absence of the potential for compulsion.” Id. It is undisputed here that Porter’s participation in the recorded conversations was voluntary.
*238Finally, Porter’s claim that the conversations were recorded in violation of the Act fails. 18 U.S.C. § 2511(2)(c) states: “It shall not be unlawful under this chapter for a person acting under color of law to intercept a wire, oral, or electronic communication, where such person is a party to the communication or one of the parties to the communication has given prior consent to such interception.” Following Obron Atlantic Corp. v.