ORDER AND JUDGMENT**
[…] 29 U.S.C. § 411(a)(4).
. The Plaintiffs' amended complaint does not state a claim under 29 U.S.C. § 529, also known as § 609 of the LMRDA, which forbids "any labor organization, or any officer, agent, shop steward, or other representative of a labor organization, or any employee thereof to fine, suspend, expel, or otherwise discipline *297any of its members” for exercising rights protected under the LMRDA. 29 U.S.C. § 529. In Finnegan v.