In its review of the record, the Board agreed with OPM’s determination that she failed to show either that she became disabled before the age of 18 or that she was dependent upon her father at the time of his death. Unless those findings are reversed, Ms. Hines-Henderson cannot satisfy the *292statutory requirements for survivor annuity entitlement.
We are without jurisdiction to disturb those findings. When 0PM makes certain determinations based on disability or dependency findings, statute and precedent further restrict our limited scope of review. 5 U.S.C. § 8347(c) (2000); Anthony v. Office of Pers. Mgmt., 58 F.3d 620, 624-25 (Fed.Cir.1995). Specifically, Congress provided that:
The Office [of Personnel Management] shall determine questions of disability and dependency arising under this sub-chapter. Except to the extent provided under subsection (d) of this section, the decisions of the Office concerning these matters are final and conclusive and are not subject to review.
5 U.S.C. § 8347(c) (emphasis added). In Lindahl v.