ORDER GRANTING MOTION FOR REMAND
[…] B. Jones Act Claim
In addition to his claims under general maritime law, Plaintiff also brings a claim under the Jones Act, 46 U.S.C. § 30104 et seq. (Compl. ¶ 5.1.) The Jones Act provides to any “seaman injured in the course of employment” a cause of action against her employer. 46 U.S.C. § 30104. The Jones Act incorporates the Federal Employers’ Liability Act (“FELA”), 45 U.S.C. § 51 et seq. See 46 U.S.C. § 30104 (“Laws of the United States regulating recovery for personal injury to, or death of, a railway employee apply to an action under this section.”) Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1445, FELA actions brought in state court are nonremoveable. 28 U.S.C. § 1445(a) (“A civil action in any State court ... arising under ... 45 U.S.C. 51-54, 55 — 60[ ] may not be removed to any district court of the United States.”) Therefore, a Jones Act claim “is not