United States Commodity Futures Trading Commission v. Hunter Wise Commodities, LLC
[…] (1) such transaction is conducted on or subject to the rules of a board of trade which has been designated or registered by the Commission as a contract market or derivatives transaction execution facility for such commodity; [and]
(2) such contract is executed or consummated by or through a contract market[.]

.7 U.S.C. § 6b(a)(2), provides, in relevant part:

(a) Unlawful actions
It shall be unlawful-
(2) for any person, in or in connection with any order to make, or the making of, any *1317contract of sale of any commodity for future delivery, or swap, that is made, or to be made, for or on behalf of, or with, any other person, other than on or subject to the rules of a designated contract market
(A) to cheat or defraud or attempt to cheat or defraud the other person;
(B) willfully to make or cause to be made to the other person any false report or statement or willfully to enter or cause to be entered for the other person any false record; [or]
(C) willfully to deceive or attempt to deceive the other person by any means whatsoever in regard to any order or contract or the disposition or execution of any order or contract, or in regard to any act of agency performed, with respect to any order or contract for or, in the case of paragraph (2), with the other person[.]

. Section 6(c) of the CEA is codified in both 7 U.S.C. § 9 and 7 U.S.C. § 15. 7 U.S.C. § 9(1), became effective on August 15, 2011 and provides, in relevant part:

It shall be unlawful for any person, directly or indirectly, to use or employ, or attempt to use or employ, in connection with any swap, or a contract of sale of any commodity in interstate commerce, or for future delivery on or subject to the rules of any registered entity, any manipulative or deceptive device or contrivance, in contravention of such rules and regulations as the Commission shall promulgate by not later than 1 year after July 21, 2010[J

. Defendants Jager and Martin contend that the facts in the instant matter have changed since the Court's Omnibus Order Denying Defendants’ Motion to Dismiss (DE 155), issued on June 21, 2013. (See DE 175 at 10-11).