ORDER REGARDING ATTORNEYS’ FEES AND COSTS
[…] The PLRA limits the availability of attorneys’ fees under § 1988 “[i]n any action brought by a prisoner who is confined to any jail, prison, or other correctional facility.” 42 U.S.C. § 1997e(d)(l). Under the PLRA, attorneys’ fees can be awarded for post-judgment work in enforcing and monitoring the court’s prior judgments. Webb v. Ada County, 285 F.3d 829, 835 (9th Cir.2002).
Under 42 U.S.C. § 1997e(d)(l), the Court may award fees to prisoners only to the extent that (1) the fees were “directly incurred in proving an actual violation of the plaintiffs rights,” § 1997e(d)(l)(A); and (2) the fees are either “proportionately related to the court ordered relief for the *1075violation” or “directly and reasonably incurred in enforcing the relief ordered for the violation,” § 1997e(d)(1)(B). See Jimenez v. Franklin, 680 F.3d 1096, 1099 (9th Cir.2012). The PLRA also states that “[n]o award of attorney’s fees ... shall be based on an hourly rate greater than 150 percent of the hourly rate established under section 3006A of Title 18 for payment of court-appointed counsel.” 42 U.S.C. § 1997e(d)(3).
III. Discussion
a. Prevailing Party
Plaintiffs are clearly the prevailing party for purposes of attorneys’ fees.