ORDER REGARDING ATTORNEYS’ FEES AND COSTS
[…] [11] CCA argues that the PLRA’s 150% cap on the base hourly rate is a *1083maximum cap on all fees for this matter, suggesting that no multiplier may be granted. The Court disagrees. Judges in at least one district have enhanced fees despite the PLRA’s limits in order to reasonably compensate counsel. See Ginest v. Bd. of Cnty. Comm’rs of Carbon Cnty., WY, 423 F.Supp.2d 1237, 1241 (D.Wyo. 2006) (granting a 25% multiplier despite the PLRA’s cap on hourly rate); Skinner v. Uphoff, 324 F.Supp.2d 1278, 1287 (D.Wyo.2004) (same). This does not appear to run afoul of the plain language of § 1997e(d), which states only that “[n]o award of attorney’s fees ... shall be based on an hourly rate greater than 150 percent of the hourly rate established under section 3006A of Title 18 for payment of court-appointed counsel.” 42 U.S.C. § 1997e(d)(3) (emphasis added).