McPeters v. LexisNexis
[…] . The Fifth Circuit has determined that, in some cases, it can be appropriate to resolve the existence of antitrust injury and standing on the pleadings. See PSKS, Inc. v. Leegin Creative Leather Products, Inc., 615 F.3d 412, 419-20 (5th Cir.2010).

. For the purposes of this Memorandum and Order, the Court assumes, without deciding, that Plaintiffs have shown an injury that would be cognizable as antitrust injury.

. Tex. Gov’t Code § 51.803 reads:

(a) The supreme court shall adopt rules and procedures to regulate the use of electronic copying devices for filing in the courts.
(b) An instrument may only be filed as provided by this subchapter if the district, county, or court of appeals has established a system for receiving electronically transmitted information from an electronic copying device, and the system has been approved by the supreme court. A district or county clerk or clerk of a court of appeals who believes there is justification for use of an electronic filing system in the clerk’s office must request approval of the system from the supreme court. The supreme court shall approve or disapprove the system and may withdraw approval any time the system does not meet its requirements.

. Tex. Gov’t Code § 51.807 states: