(2) Defendants’ “Declaration of Brian Danitz in Support of Defendants’ Motion to Dismiss” (Dkt. 37, filed April 23, 2013)' and its attached exhibits;
[…] FindWhat Investor Group, 658 F.3d at 1296. Congress enacted the PSLRA “[a]s a check against abusive litigation by private parties.” Tellabs, 551 U.S. at 313, 127 S.Ct. 2499. The PSLRA curbs abusive private securities litigation mainly through two mechanisms. First, it provides that when a private securities claim is brought, “all discovery and other proceedings shall be stayed during the pendency of any motion to dismiss.15 U.S.C. § 78u-4(b)(3)(B). Second, the PSLRA imposes “[ejxacting pleading requirements.” Tellabs, 551 U.S. at 313, 127 S.Ct. 2499. Under the PSLRA, for Rule 10b-5 claims predicated on allegedly false or misleading statements or omissions, “the complaint shall specify each statement alleged to have been misleading, the reason or reasons why the statement is misleading, and, if an allegation regarding the statement or omission is made on information and belief, the complaint shall state with particularity all facts on which *1210that belief is formed.” 15 U.S.C. § 78u-4(b)(1).