I. BACKGROUND
[…] Id. ¶ 33.
• By May 28, 2014, county recorders must mail notification to eligible voters on the permanent early voting list and inform voters how to designate a political party ballot if they are not members of a party that is recognized for the primary as required by A.R.S. § 16-544(D) (requiring notifications mailed “[n]ot less than ninety days before any polling place election scheduled in March or August”). Id. ¶ 35.
• By June 11, 2014, electors must file any actions challenging a nomination as required by A.R.S. § 16-351(A). Id. ¶ 37.
• By July 12, 2014, county recorders must mail ballots to uniformed services and overseas voters as required by A.R.S. § 16-543(A) (requiring ballots to “be transmitted no later than the forty-fifth day before the election”). This requires counties to finalize ballots with their printers by June 27, 2014. Id. ¶ 38.
• On July 24, 2014, testing begins on electronic ballot tabulating systems.