Condon v. Haley
[…] Plaintiffs’ motion for a preliminary injunction (Dkt. No. 12) and Defendants’ motion to dismiss (Dkt. No. 33) are DENIED as moot. Defendant Haley is dismissed as a party pursuant to the Eleventh Amendment. Any motion by Plaintiffs for an award of attorney fees pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 1988 will *590be considered upon appropriate motions of the parties.

AND IT IS SO ORDERED.

. S.C. Constitution Art. XVII, § 15 provides that a- "marriage between one man and one woman is the only lawful domestic union that shall be valid or recognized in this State.” S.C.Code Ann. § 20-l-10(B)-(C) prohibit marriage between two men or two women and § 20-1-15 provides that “[a] marriage between persons of the same sex is void ab initio and against the public policy of the State.”

. Defendants Wilson and Haley incorporated into their memorandum in opposition to Plaintiffs’ motion for summary judgment (Dkt. No. 34) their briefs in support of their motion to dismiss (Dkt. No. 33-1) and in opposition to Plaintiffs’ motion for a preliminary injunction. (Dkt.