Friant Water Authority v. Jewell
[…] . To the extent Plaintiffs seek to enforce the terms of contracts to which they are not party, Plaintiffs have failed to allege they are intended beneficiaries of those contracts. See Klamath Water Users Protective Ass’n v. Patterson, 204 F.3d 1206, 1211 (9th Cir.1999) ("Parties that benefit from a gpvernment contract are generally assumed to be incidental beneficiaries, and may not'enforce the contract absent a clear intent to the contrary.”).

. 28 U.S.C. § 1491(a)(2) provides that the Court of Federal Claims may, "incident of and collateral to any [] judgment [for contract damages], issue orders directing restoration to office or position, placement in appropriate duty or retirement status, and correction of applicable records.” Plaintiffs' prayers in this case do not appear to implicate any of these powers.

. The CVPIA does not provide for a private right of action.