Alpine Glass, Inc. v. State Farm Fire & Casualty Co.
[…] Physical Damage Coverages if the legal action relating to these coverages is brought against [State Farm] within one year immediately following the date of the accident or loss.

*832(Second Aff. of Melissa Kern, Ex. A at 45-46, Dec. 27, 2013, Docket No. 48 (emphasis in original).) This policy governs 115 of the glass claims at issue in the present case. • (Id., Ex. B.)

III. PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Alpine Glass filed a complaint in Henne-pin County District Court on October 24, 2012, seeking consolidation of 140 claims5 into a single arbitration proceeding pursuant to Minn.Stat. § 65B.525, subd. 1, which provides for “the mandatory submission to binding arbitration of’ all no-fault automobile insurance claims “where the claim at the commencement of arbitration is in an amount of $10,000 or less against any insured’s reparation obligor for no-fault benefits or comprehensive or collision damage coverage.” (Notice of Removal, Ex. 1 (“Compl.”) ¶¶ 14-15, Nov. 13, 2013, Docket No. 1.) State Farm removed the case to federal court based on diversity jurisdiction. (Notice of Removal at 2.)