RULING ON MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] III. DISCUSSION
A. Count One — Title III of the ADA
Count One alleges that Defendant failed to provide Plaintiff with a reasonable accommodation in violation of the Americans with Disabilities Act (“ADA”), 42 U.S.C. §§ 12111 et seq. Although the-Amended Complaint does not specify under which title of the ADA Plaintiff brings her claim, because she has asserted claims against a private university, it appears that that the only applicable title is Title III, which is entitled “Public Accommodations and Services Operated by Private Entities.” See 42 U.S.C. § 12189 (“Any person that offers examinations or courses related to applications, licensing, certification, or credentialing for secondary or post-secondary education, professional, or trade pur*293poses shall offer such examinations or courses in a place and manner accessible to persons with disabilities or offer alternative accessible arrangements for such individuals.”)- Title I applies to employment, see 42 U.S.C. § 12112(a), and Title II applies to “public entities,” see 42 U.S.C. § 12132, neither of which are at issue here. Thus, Plaintiffs claim arises under Title III of the ADA.