MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] (ECF No. 39, at 9). But as Plaintiffs point out, the Board of Regents has ultimate control over the University of Maryland. Defendants are correct that the Board of Regents can delegate authority to the presidents of the various universities it oversees, but, as an example of how the Board of Regents retains ultimate control, “[a]ny delegation of authority may be modified or rescinded by the Board of Regents at any time in whole or in part.” Md.Code Ann., Educ. § 12-104(k)(2). Moreover, the Board of Regents maintains responsibility to develop policies and guidelines that “[pjrovide direction to the presidents of the constituent institutions on compliance with applicable law and policy,” which presumably includes disabilities laws. Id. § 12-104(k)(3)(i). Although each president shall “[rjegulate and administer athletic and student activities,” this responsibility remains [sjubject to the authority and applicable regulations and policies of the Board of Regents.”