MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] and control room at Byrd Stadium and the Comcast Center constitute ‘facilities’ under the ADA. Consequently, as Plaintiffs point out, Defendants’ arguments largely center on program accessibility regulations promulgated under the ADA to the exclusion of communication regulations, which Plaintiffs contend apply here.9 With regard to communication-related disabilities, the regulations require public entities to “take appropriate steps to ensure that communications with applicants, participants, and members of the public with disabilities are as effective as communications with others,” 28 C.F.R. § 35.160(a) (emphasis added), and to “furnish appropriate auxiliary aids and services where necessary to afford an individual with a disability an equal opportunity to participate in, and enjoy the benefits of, a service, program, or activity conducted by a public entity.” Id. § 36.160(b)(1).10 “Auxiliary aids and services” are defined by both statute and regulation. See 42 U.S.C. § 12103(1); 28 C.F.R. § 36.303. The regulation is more expansive.